Feedback / Suggestions

Addl Superintendent of Police

LIST OF ADDL. SUPERINTEDENT OF POLICE AND THEIR TENURE PERIODS

 

Sl. No.
Name
FROM
TO
1
RAMASUBBA
15-06-1992
17-04-1993
2
S. RAJU
17-04-1993
22-04-1994
3
H.M. HUSSAIN
22-04-1994
13-02-1995
4
B. NARASAPPA  
13-02-1995
09-03-1996
5
H.S. VENKATESH  
09-03-1996
04-06-1997
6
M.N NAGARAJ
04-06-1997
19-06-2000
7
D. PRAKSAH
19-06-2000
18-10-2001
8
A.B. PUNEKAR  
18-10-2001
28-02-2002
9
S. CHANDRA NAIK
28-02-2002
01-01-2004
10
V.B. KITTALI
01-01-2004
26-04-2005
11
M.M. DOWLA
26-04-2005
12-04-2007
12
G.M. YATANOOR
12-04-2007
17-10-2009
13
ASHOK R.ANVEKAR
17-10-2009
02-08-2010
14
B.S.MARTHURKAR
02-08-2010
13-07-2013
15
Smt. SANGEETA G.
13-07-2013
24-06-2016
16
SRIHARI BABU
24-06-2016
05-01-2020
17
S.B. PATIL,
02-03-2019
30-09-2019
18
DR. GOPAL M. BYAKOD
05-01-2020 
 18-02-2022
19
MAHESH. MEGHANNAVAR
19-02-2022
 

 

Last Updated: 24-02-2022 11:37 AM Updated By: SPBIDAR


Disclaimer :

Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / web pages of Govt. Ministries/Departments/Organisations.The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion

Website Policies

  • Copyright Policy
  • Hyperlinking Policy
  • Security Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Help
  • Screen Reader Access
  • Guidelines

Visitors

  • Last Updated​ :
  • Visitors Counter :
  • Version :
CONTENT OWNED AND MAINTAINED BY : BIDAR DISTRICT POLICE
Designed, Developed and Hosted by: Center for e-Governance - Web Portal, Government of Karnataka © 2022, All Rights Reserved.

Best viewed in Chrome v-87.0.4280.141, Microsoft Edge v-87.0.664.75, Firefox -v-83.0 Browsers. Resolution : 1280x800 to 1920x1080